Mid Canterbury Rugby Draw

Wednesday 18th May 2022

Secondary School Girls Under 18

Roncalli College v MC Combined U18, Pleasant Point, 5:30 pm

Secondary School Girls Under 15

MC Combined U16 v Roncalli College, Methven, 5:00pm (Roncalli default)

School Boys Under 15

Mt Hutt College v Ashburton College, Mt Hutt, 3:30 pm

 

Saturday 21st  May  2022

CELTIC CLUB DAY

Seniors – Combined Competition Division 1

Southbridge v Methven, Southbridge1, 2:45pm

Celtic v Rolleston, Celtic1, 3:00pm

Southern v West Melton, Mayfield , 2:45pm

Springston v Rakaia, Springston, 2:45pm

Senior B – Michael Duff Memorial Trophy 

Celtic v Rakaia, 1:30pm Celtic 1

Collegiate v Allenton, Coll1, 2:30pm

Hampstead v Mt Somers, Hamp, 2:30pm

Southern v Methven, Mayfield 1, 1:00pm

 

Senior Women Open Grade

Celtic1 v Linwood, 2:00pm, Celtic2

Combined Colts Competition

Celtic v Waihora Black, Celti2, 12:30pm

Tinwald/Methven Comb v BYE

Under 18

Alps v Kaiapoi, Celtic3, 1:15pm

Under 16

Celtic v Rolleston, Celtic 3, 2:30pm

Mc Plains v West Melton, Hampstead 1, 1:00pm

Rangiora v Methven, TBC on APP

Under 14.5

MC Plains v Rolleston Tigers, Collegiate1, 1:00PM

MC Alps v Rolleston Puma, Celtic3, 12:00pm

Under 13,

Assemble at Tinwald at 11.30 am for 12 pm kick-off on fields 1 & 2,

Under 12,

Celtic G v Tinwald Celtic 1, 12.15pm,

Celtic W v Allenton, Celtic 2, 11.15am,

Southern v Methven B, Mayfield 3, 1.15pm,

Bye, Methven W,

Under 11,

Celtic v Rakaia, Celtic 3, 11am,

Collegiate v Tinwald, Collegiate 2,1.15pm,

Hampstead v Allenton, Hampstead 2, 1pm,

Southern v Methven, Mayfield 3, 12.15pm

Under 10,

Celtic G v Mt Somers, Celtic 4, 11am,

Celtic W, v Rakaia, Celtic 4, 1pm,

Southern v Methven, Mayfield 4, 1.30pm,

Tinwald v Allenton, Tinwald 3, 1pm,

Under 9,

Celtic v Rakaia, Celtic 4, 12pm,

Collegiate v Tinwald, Collegiate, 2, 12.15pm,

Hampstead v Allenton G, Hampstead, 2, 12pm,

Southern B v Methven, Mayfield 4, 12.30pm,

Southern W v Allenton M, Mayfield 2A, 1.15pm, 

Under 8,

Celtic v Celtic/Collegiate, Celtic 4, 2pm,

Hampstead v Mt Somers, Hampstead 3, 1.15pm,

Southern B v Allenton, Mayfield 2A, 12.15pm,

Southern R v Methven, Mayfield 2B, 1.15pm,

Tinwald v Rakaia, Tinwald 4, 12.15pm,

Under 7,

Celtic G v Celtic W, Celtic 1A, 11.15am,

Collegiate v Allenton G, Collegiate 3, 1.15pm,

Hampstead v Allenton M, Hampstead 3, 12.30pm,

Southern B v Methven, Mayfield 2B, 12.15pm,

Southern W v Southern R, Mayfield 2B, 11.30am,

Tinwald v Rakaia, Tinwald 4, 1.15pm,

Under 6,

Celtic W v Celtic G, Celtic 1B, 11.15am,

Collegiate v Allenton G, Collegiate 3, 12.30pm,

Hampstead v Mt Somers, Hampstead 3, 11.45am,

Southern R v Methven B, Mayfield 2A, 11.30pm,

Southern S v Southern B, Mayfield 1B, 11.30am,

Southern W v Methven W, Mayfield 1A, 11.30am,

Tinwald O v Rakaia, Tinwald 2B, 1.15pm,

Tinwald S v Allenton M, Tinwald 2A, 1.15pm.

Tinwald B Bye