Welcome

Our Facebook Page

MCRU
Annies
Jobline - Main
Noticeboard
PDF Print E-mail

MID CANTERBURY RUGBY - 4th July 2020

 

Saturday 4th July 2020 

Seniors – Watters Cup 

Celtic V Rakaia, 2:45 pm, Celtic1 K Faalogo, N Forbes, C Kelland 

*Max Gilbert Trophy 

Hampstead V *Methven PWL, 2:30 pm, Hamp1 H Grant, G Barr, M Southby 

Southern V BYE 

 

Senior B – Michael Duff Memorial Trophy  

Celtic V Rakaia, 1:00 pm, Celtic1, N Forbes 

Collegiate V Allenton, 2:30 pm, Coll1, A McGirr,  

*Bruce Beckley Cup 

*Mt Somers V Southern, Mt Somers1, 2:30 pm J O’Connor, L Bell, C Marshall 

Methven BYE 

 

Senior Women 

Celtic v Kaiapoi, Celtic2, 1:00pm C Kelland 

 

COLTS Combined  

BDI v Methven-Rakaia, Dunsandel Synlait Park, 1:00 pm  

Lincoln v Celtic-Southern, Default  

 

1st XV UC Championship  

Christ College v MC Combined, 12:00pm, Christ College 

 

Under 18 Combined 

MCRU Alps v Lincoln, Tinwald1, 1:30pm S Bennett 

 

Under 16 Combined 

Dunsandel Irwell v MCRU Plains, Dunsandel2, 12:45pm  

Rolleston v MCRU Alps, Foster Park1, 1:00pm   

 

Under 14.5 Combined  

Rolleston Gold v MCRU Alps, FosterPark3, 12:30pm 

Waihora Rugby v MCRU Plains, Rhodes Tai Tau2, 12:30pm   

 

Under 13 

Allenton v Methven, Allenton1, 12.45pm G Barr 

Celtic/Rakaia v Celtic, Celtic3, 1:15pm Club referee 

Collegiate v Southern/Tinwald, Coll1, 1:15pm Club referee 

 

Under 11.5 

Celtic Green v Methven White, Celtic2A, 12:00pm 

Celtic White v Rakaia, Celtic2B, 12:00pm 

Collegiate v Southern, Coll2, 1:00pm  

Hampstead v Methven Black, Hamp1A, 1:15pm  

 

Under 10 

Allenton v Methven Red, Allenton2, 1:15pm 

Celtic Green v Rakaia, Celtic4, 1:15pm 

Celtic White v Methven Black, Celtic4, 12:15pm 

Hampstead v Methven White, Hamp1B, 1:15pm 

Tinwald v Southern, Tinwald3, 1:00pm 

 

Under 9 

Allenton v Southern, Allenton3, 1:15pm 

Celtic v Rakaia, Celtic3A, 12:15pm 

Collegiate/Hampstead v Methven, Hamp1A, 12:15pm 

Tinwald BYE 

 

Under 8 

Celtic Green v Rakaia, Celtic3B, 12.15pm 

Celtic White v Allenton, Celtic3B, 11:15am 

Collegiate/Hampstead v Methven, Hamp1B, 12:15pm 

Methven/Mt Somers v Southern, Mt Somers2, 1:15pm  

Tinwald BYE 

 

Under 7 

Celtic v Rakaia, Celtic3A, 11:30am 

Collegiate v Allenton Gold, Coll3, 1:15pm 

Methven/Mt Somers v Southern Blue, Mt Somers1A, 1:30pm 

Tinwald Black v Southern White, Tinwald4, 1:00pm 

Tinwald Orange v Methven, Tinwald2A, 1:15pm 

Allenton Maroon BYE 

 

Under 6  

Celtic Green v Rakaia, Celtic1A, 12:00pm 

Celtic White v Allenton Gold, Celtic1B, 12:00pm 

Collegiate v Allenton Maroon, Coll3, 12:30pm 

Hampstead v Methven White, Hamp1A, 11:30am 

Mt Somers v Southern Blue, Mt Somers1B, 1:30pm 

Tinwald Black v Southern White, Tinwald2A, 12:30pm 

Tinwald Blue v Southern Red, Tinwald2B, 12:30pm 

Tinwald Orange v Methven Black, Tinwald2B, 1:15pm  

 

 
PropertyBrokers
Copyright: 2007 Ashburtononline.co.nz : Powered by The West Wing