Welcome

Our Facebook Page

Hydro Express
Advertise With Us
Bayleys2
Taylors
Dental1
PDF Print E-mail
Ashburton Golf Club mens - wednesday 4th may & saturday 7th May 2016

Wednesday 4 May

The first round draw for the Presidents Salver Matchplay is

No 1 Tee

11.30 T Sa  vs  R Jamieson; D Hewitt  vs  T Molloy 

11.36 V Carr  vs  P Morgan; D Shaw  vs  T Bennett 

11.42 J McArthur  vs  D Houghton; J Fechney  vs  G Johnston 

11.48  G Munro  vs  B Jury;  P Kerr  vs  J Easton.
 

Saturday 7 May

The draw for semi finals of the Watson Cup and Newton Trophy follows, a Stableford round will be played by those not involved in the Matches.

No 1 Tee

12.00  T Molloy & B Ferriman  vs A Hopwood & G Jansen 

12.06  K Smith & R Lambert  vs  K Clucas & P May 

12.12 T Sa  &  W Hetrick  vs  P Wright & M Holmes 

12.18  G Sparrow & D Houghton  vs  T Bennett & G Johnston

Starting Times: Morning 8.00am 

Afternoon report to the Pro Shop at 11.30 for a 12.00 start.


Mid Week Ladies - Tuesday 3rd May 2016

Rnd 2 Bermaline Cup, Coronation Cup

0-26, Biddy Newton 

27 plus. (Qualifying) 

Draw Steward:  Kathryn Green 3085393. 

Starters:  S. Elliott & D. Hinton.

No. 1 Tee. 

9.30 L. Wackrow, A. Hunt, M. Stoddart. 

9.36  C. van Buuren, D. Engelbrecht, J. Dunlop 

9.42  H. Hawksby,  E. Sullivan, J. Sheppard. 

9.48  S. Elliott & R. Bennett v. D. Hinton & M. Watson 

9.54  P. Bell & T. Cates v. K. Miles & E. Langford. 

No. 7 Tee    

9.42  V. Moore, H. Robertson, J. Stoddart 

9.48  S. Lemon, J. Montgomery, S. Letham 

9.54  A. Hewson, J. Williams, J. McKeown.

No. 10 Tee. 

9.30  C. Trott, M. Urquhart, F. Matsinger 

9.36  B. Turton, E. Porter, J. McArthur

9.42  F. Williamson, H. Ward, B. Williams 

9.48  R. Fail, K. Green, M. Bean 

9.54 L. Small, K. Robb, W. Carter.
 
Nine Hole Men and Women - Thursday 5th May 2016

Rnd 3 Sue Bunt-stroke.

Report 9.15 am. 

Convenor:  Joy Nicholas 3086464
 
Club Captain:
  Leigh Wackrow 3083790



 

Tinwald Womens GolF - Tuesday 10th May 2016

Medal 3rd twilighters 1st Kirsty trophy

No 1

9.30 M. Kennedy V. Prendergast D. Bell

9.35 A. Dawn J. Bruhns L. McClea

9.40 L. Bird V. Hampton M. Smith

No 4

9.30 J. Undy D. Lowe M. Colville

No 10

9.30 K. Young B. O’Neill C. Shanks

9.35 B. Cochrane D. Wellman D. Sharplin

9.40 S. Gutsell L. Glassey I. Divers B. Jackson

No 13

9.30 J. Peacock P. Smith M. Bennett

9.35 J. Smith J. Van der Heide T. Clarke

9.40 M. Moore S. Young M. Oakley

 

9 Holes 3rd Judy Johns Stableford

No 10

9.45 N. Costin I. Ross J. Fitzgerald

Starters S. Gutsell L. Mcclea

Cards M. Kennedy K Young

Tea Duty C. Shanks J. van der Heide

Draw Steward J. Bruhns 


 
Heartland
Copyright: 2007 Ashburtononline.co.nz : Powered by The West Wing