Welcome

Our Facebook Page

Spruce Gardens
Regent Cinema
Jobline - Main
Noticeboard
PDF Print E-mail

 

A few things to note.

EA is closed next week so NO miniball. (15/11/19)

The following week is Show weekend so NO miniball (22/11/19)

 

DRAW MINI BALL YEAR 3 MONDAY NIGHT 

  TBA

DRAW MINI BALL YEAR 5/6 FRIDAY NIGHT 29th NOVEMBER 2019

All score results to be texted to Pauline Paterson – 021-745749


Each team is to provide a minimum of one person each for score-bench duty on their game. All games to start on time whether teams on court or not. MOUTHGUARDS ARE A BASKETBALL NEW ZEALAND REQUIREMENT. Each team must supply referee.

                          

 

EA NETWORKS CENTRE

 

OPENING DUTY – Tinwald Tall Blacks Yr 6 - Collect bins & equipment from the stadium controller’s office unless already out.  Courts are booked from 3.45 and no team is allowed on courts before this time for warm up.  Games are 2 x 20 minute halves with 1 minute breaks.

.

Court 1

4.00pm Wakanui Wildcats v Tinwald Tall Blacks ( Flynn MacKenzie, Abbey Williams)

SEMI FINAL 4.45pm Longbeach Bench Warmers v St. Jo Thunder (Karmel Larry, Aston Nijjai)

SEMI FINAL 5.30pm Allenton 61 vs Borough Breakers (Lisa Elliott, BBMC)

6.15pm Dorie Stormers v Hampstead Legends (BBMC, BBMC)  

7.00pm

Court 2

4.00pm Allenton 63 vs Longbeach Legends (Tommy Rosevear, BBMC)

SEMI FINAL 4.45pm Allenton 62 vs Methven Girls (Holly Ngutu, Ella Monk)

SEMI FINAL 5.30pm St Jo Hot Shots vs Fairton Wildcats (BBMC, Newel Buenafe)

6.15pm Borough Mavericks vs Methven Boys (Jonty Ross, Lance Pangilian)

 

 

 

Borough Knicks Please collect bins if not already out for courts 3&4 from control room office

Court 3

4.00pm Borough Knicks v Allenton 51 (Sacha Arnold, Briar Clark)

4.45pm Borough Bulls vs St Jo Shooters (Joseph Shaw, Izzy Harris)

SEMI FINAL 5.30pm Mt Somers vs Longbeach Lunatics(Jessica Heaven, Taylor Lamont)

SEMI FINAL 6.15pm St Jo Boomers vs Methven  (Ashlee Adamson, BBMC)

Court 4

4.00pm Tinwald Titans vs Borough Rockets (Brac Wells, Taylor Shaw)

SEMI FINAL 4.45pm Wakanui Bulls vs AC/DC Shadows ( BBMC, Tim Kuipers)

SEMI FINAL 5.30pm St Jo Stars vs Borough Hot Shots (Penny Marriott, Loren Levy)

 

ALL teams last game on each court please ensure all equipment in the bins

CLOSING DUTY –  Borough Mavericks Yr 6 - Bins and equipment from both courts are returned to the stadium controller’s office, chairs stacked.

BBMC Controllers: 4.00pm – 6.15pm R. Arnold

   6.15pm – 7.45pm Michael Clark

                                5.00pm onwards      Wayne Rodgers

REFEREE QUERIES, CHANGES, OR REQUESTS Please ring Helen Williams

027 282 5245

Draw Requests Please txt Pauline Paterson 021 745 749

Apologies for the complicated draw but to accommodate all of the requests – all have been accommodated to within quarter of an hour - hopefully.

 

FOUR FINALS GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT OXFORD ST STADIUM DECEMBER 6th

(Only Winners on the Nov 29th will play on finals night) 

 
The West Wing Banner
Copyright: 2007 Ashburtononline.co.nz : Powered by The West Wing